lunduniversity.lu.se

Denna sida på svenska This page in English

Information about GDPR

In English:

Information about GDPR

Dear ScanOats Newsletter subscriber,

On 25 May, the EU's new data protection regulation (GDPR) will enter into force. GDPR regulates how personal data can be processed and replaces the current Personal Data Act. You receive this message because you have subscribed to the ScanOats newsletter.

In order to send our newsletter to you, we will process your name and e-mail address, and possibly workplace information if you have left this non-compulsory information. This is information that you have provided when you registered as a subscriber via our website or otherwise reported interest in receiving our newsletter.

In the newsletter we inform you about what is happening in ScanOats ongoing research programmes, about oat-related news in Sweden and the world, the forefront of oat research, future announcements and other events, and it is important for us to continue to do so. We have therefore concluded that ScanOats has a legitimate interest in continuing to send newsletters to you and we hope you will continue to be subscribed.

If you wish to stay subscribed, you do not need to take any action now. You can unsubscribe from any newsletter by clicking the Unsubscribe link found in each newsletter, or by e-mailing us at dennis.eriksson@tbiokem.lth.se.

If you have any questions about how we handle your personal information, please contact us at dennis.eriksson@tbiokem.lth.se.

Yours sincerely,

ScanOats

 

På svenska:

Information om GDPR

Hej,

Den 25 maj träder EU:s nya dataskyddsförordning (GDPR) i kraft. GDPR reglerar hur personuppgifter får behandlas och ersätter den nuvarande personuppgiftslagen. Du får det här mejlet för att du prenumererar på ScanOats nyhetsbrev.

För att kunna skicka våra nyhetsbrev till dig behandlar vi ditt namn och e-postadress, samt eventuellt uppgift om arbetsplats om du har lämnat denna icke-obligatoriska information. Detta är uppgifter som du har lämnat när du anmält dig som prenumerant via vår hemsida eller på annat sätt anmält intresse att få vårt nyhetsbrev.

I nyhetsbrevet informerar vi om vad som händer inom ScanOats pågående forskningsprogram, om havrerelaterade nyheter i Sverige och världen, forskningsfronten för havre, berättar om kommande utlysningar och andra händelser, och det är av vikt för oss att fortsätta kunna göra det. Vi har därför gjort bedömningen att ScanOats har ett berättigat intresse att fortsätta skicka nyhetsbrev till dig, och vi hoppas du vill fortsätta prenumerera.

Om du vill fortsätta prenumerera behöver du inte göra något just nu. Du kan tacka nej till ytterligare nyhetsbrev genom att klicka på länken Avprenumerera som finns i varje nyhetsbrev, eller genom att maila oss på dennis.eriksson@tbiokem.lth.se.

Har du några frågor om hur vi hanterar dina personuppgifter kan du kontakta oss på dennis.eriksson@tbiokem.lth.se.

Vänligen,

ScanOats

 

Page Manager: